Contact Us
Nodal Officer  :    Dr. Rakesh R. Vaidya
Assistant Director (FW) & Member Secretary (SIMC).
Mobile No.
E-mail ID -
(1) pcpndtgujarat1@gmail.com
(2) pcpndtgujarat@gmail.com
Medical OfficerDr. A.A. Pathan
I/C Medical Officer (PC & PNDT Cell)
Mobile No.
E-mail ID -
(1) pcpndtgujarat1@gmail.com
(2) pcpndtgujarat@gmail.com
Contact Details of CDHOs - Gujarat State
Sr.No.District NameOfficer NameOffice No.Email Id
1AhmedabadDr. Shilpa Yadav (I/C)07925501204 
2AmreliDr.J.H.Patel (I/C)02792222115 
3AnandDr R B Patel02692263277 
4ArvaliDr.Amarnath Varma02774248911 
5BanaskanthaDr A. H. Acharya02742252243 
6BharuchDr. V. S. Tripathi02642243660 
7BhavnagarDr. H.F.Patel02782423665 
8BotadDr.J O Madhak(I/C)02849231534 
9ChhotaudepurDr.Mahesh Chudhari02669232218 
10D. DwarkaDr.S.P.Sing02833235974 
11DahodDr.V H Pathak02673239120 
12DangDr.Megha Mehta (I/C)02631220325 
13GandhinagarDr. M. H. Solanki07923256942 
14Gir SomnathDr. B.L.Achariya02876240051 
15JamnagarDr J J Pandya02882671097 
16JunagadhDr.Chetan Mehta02852633196 
17KhedaDr. D. C. Jagani02682556273 
18KutchDr. P.T.Pande02832252207 
19MahisagarDr S B Shah02674252702 
20MehsanaDr T.K.Soni02762222324 
21MorbiDr. J. M. Katira02822222707 
22NarmadaDr. Kiran Patel02640222141 
23NavsariDr Dilip H Bhavsar02637280143 
24PanchmahalDr. S K Jain02672253367 
25PatanDr. A. S. Salvi (I/C)02766221554 
26PorbandarDr. S.K.Mod02862241134 
27RajkotDr. M. N. Bhanderi (I/C)02812443235 
28SabarkanthaDr. M.J. Fancy02772246423 
29SuratDr.Hasmukh J Chaudhari02612430589 
30SurendranagarDr.P K Parmar02752283706 
31TapiDr Harsad B Patel2626220376 
32VadodaraDr Udaykumar Tilavat (I/C)02652432383 
33ValsadDr.Anil Patel2632253079 

Contact Details of Collectors - Gujarat State
Sr.No.District NameOfficer NameOffice No.Email Id
1AhmedabadSmt.Avantika Singh Aulakh079 27551681collector-ahd@gujarat.gov.in
2AmreliShri S.L.Amrani2792 222307collector-amr@gujarat.gov.in
3AnandDr. Dhaval Kumar Patel2692 261575collector-and@gujarat.gov.in
4ArvalliMs. Shalini Agarwal02774 247800collectoraravalli@gmail.com
5BanskanthaShri Rana Dilip Kumar2742 257171collector-ban@gujarat.gov.in
6BharuchShri Sagale Sandip J.2642 240600collector-bha@gujarat.gov.in
7BhavnagarShri Harshadkumar Ratilal Patel278 2428822collector-bav@gujarat.gov.in
8BotadShri Sujeet Kumar02849 231301collector-botad@gujarat.gov.in
9Chhota UdepurShri Vijaykumar L. Kharadi02669 233003collector-chhotaudepur@gujarat.gov.in
10DahodShri L.P. Padalia2673 239001collector-dah@gujarat.gov.in
11Dang-AhwaShri B. K. Kumar2631 220201collector-dan@gujarat.gov.in
12Devbhumi DvarakaShri H. K. Patel02833 232804collectordevdwarka@gmail.com
13GandhinagarShri S.A Patel079 23220630collector-gnr@gujarat.gov.in
14Gir SomnathDr. Ajay Kumar02876 240001collectorgirsomnath@gmail.com
15JamnagarShri R.J Mankadia288 2555869collector-jam@gujarat.gov.in
16JunagadhDr. Rahul Babu Bhai Gupta0285 2636100collector-jun@gujarat.gov.in
17Kheda-NadiadShri Kuldeep Arya0268 2553334collector-khe@gujarat.gov.in
18Kutchh-BhujMs. Remya Mohan Muthadath02832 250020collector-kut@gujarat.gov.in
19MahisagarDr. M. D. Modia02674 250666collector-mah@gujarat.gov.in
20MehsanaShri Alok Kumar Pandey02762 222200collector-meh@gujarat.gov.in
21MorbiShri I. K. Patel02822 240701collector-mor@gujarat.gov.in
22NarmadaShri R. S. Ninama02640 222161collector-nar@gujarat.gov.in
23NavsariShri Ravi Kumar Arora02637 244999collector-nav@gujarat.gov.in
24PanchmahalShri S. K . Langa02672 242800collector-pan@gujarat.gov.in
25PatanShri Patel Anand Babulal2766 233300collector-pat@gujarat.gov.in
26PorbandarShri A. V. Kalaria0286 2221800collector-por@gujarat.gov.in
27RajkotDr. Vikrant Pandey0281 2473900collector-raj@gujarat.gov.in
28SabarkanthaShri P. Swaroop02772 241001collector-sab@gujarat.gov.in
29SuratShri M.S. Patel0261 2652525collector-sur@gujarat.gov.in
30SurendranagarShri Udit Agarwal02752 282200collector-srn@gujarat.gov.in
31TapiShri N. K. Damor02626 224460collector-tapi@gujarat.gov.in
32VadodaraSmt. P. Bharathi0265 2433000collector-vad@gujarat.gov.in
33ValsadShri C. R. Kharsa02632 253613collector-val@gujarat.gov.in

Contact Details of Other - Gujarat State
Next